>

Hampton RimTyme

3233 West Mercury Blvd (1 mile West of I-64)
Hampton, VA 23666
Directions
757.827.0570
HOURS: 
Mon - Thu: 9am - 7pm
Fri: 9am - 8pm
Sat: 9am - 6pm
Sun: 10am - 5pm

rimtyme privacy policy

Privacy Policy RimTyme Hampton, VA

RimTyme, Inc. (the "Company") is committed to the responsible handling of customer information. Because we gather certain types of information about online users, we want to help you understand our policies regarding the collection and use of that information. We updated our online privacy policy effective September 13, 2013. If you have any questions regarding the updated policy, please use the information provided below to contact our Customer Service Department. Below you will find answers to several questions regarding the Company's online privacy policy:

The Company may share the personal information gathered on this Web site in limited circumstances. For example, the Company may release the information to third parties providing services on the Company's behalf, such as advertising and marketing the Company's products and services, or to reputable third-party affiliates to provide you with valuable information or special offers. The Company may disclose the information to third parties in connection with a court order, subpoena, government investigation, or when otherwise required by law. The Company may report to law-enforcement authorities conduct it believes may be unlawful, and may release to such authorities personal information relating to such suspected unlawful conduct. The Company may release some or all personal information if necessary to protect the Company's rights or property or to protect the safety of the Company's employees or others. Personal information may also be released to third parties in the event of a corporate sale, merger, acquisition, or similar event.

RimTyme is a trademarked brand of Rent-A-Center Franchising International, Inc., which is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Rent-A-Center, Inc, our parent and affiliate. Accordingly, all information gathered about you by the Company may be shared with any of the Company's current or future subsidiaries or affiliates.

Your information will not be disclosed by the Company except as discussed in this Privacy Policy.

You can correct or update information previously submitted to the Company by visiting your local RimTyme store and providing RimTyme with the updated information. In addition, you can choose not to receive further electronic communications from us. To do this, simply follow the URL provided at the end of each electronic communication you receive on our behalf and request the deactivation of your information from the Company's database.

The Company will use appropriate security measures to protect your information in a secure, controlled environment. The Company has made substantial investments in server, database, backup, and firewall technologies to protect the security and integrity of your information. In the event that a security breach does occur and your information is acquired by an unauthorized person, we will take appropriate steps to contain the breach and to notify you of the unauthorized acquisition.

Yes. This Web site provides links to other Web sites that are not owned or operated by the Company. Such Web sites are not subject to the Company's Privacy Policy. Accordingly, you should consult the privacy policies of those Web sites, if any, prior to entering any personal information on those Web sites.

This Privacy Policy is effective September 13, 2013. Any material changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this Web site.

The Company's Web site is intended for a general audience. The Company does not knowingly collect personal information about children or enter into rental-purchase transactions with children. In accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, the Company does not permit registration by, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from, anyone under 13 years of age. If the Company is notified that it has inadvertently collected personal information from anyone under 13 years old, it will destroy such information. If you are under the age of 18, you must ask a parent or legal guardian to order merchandise from the Company.

Call 855-746-8963 to contact our Customer Service Department with questions or comments.

Pricing Policy Notice RimTyme Hampton, VA

At RimTyme, we strive to ensure that all of the products and prices on our website are current and accurate. However, on occasion, we may have a technology issue or, typographical error, which may cause prices to display incorrectly or products to be displayed that are no longer available.

If you experience an error or see a price that seems irregular, please notify us so we can get any errors resolved as soon as possible. We do reserve the right to suspend the sale of a product that is not listed at the correct price or with incorrect specifications, description, etc. until the correct information is established online. We appreciate your understanding in this matter and most of all thank you for being a valued RimTyme customer!

end faq

Get Pre-Approved
NO CREDIT NEEDED!
First Name*
Required Field

Last Name*
Required Field

Email*
Invalid Input

Store*
Invalid Input

Phone*
Invalid Input

City*
Required Field

State*
Required Field

Wheel Size
Invalid Input

Make
Invalid Input

Model
Invalid Input

Year
Invalid Input

 

REAL EXPERTS

Learn more from our automotive stylists and wheel experts.
Locations

Birmingham
Tel: 205.815.4446
Website  Directions

Mobile
Tel: 251.345.9330
Website  Directions

Montgomery
Tel: 334.284.4500
Website  Directions

Jacksonville
Tel: 904.998.9801
Website  Directions

Orlando
Tel: 407-849-3717
Website  Directions

Augusta
Tel: 706.792.6262
Website  Directions

Columbus
Tel: 706.256.5555
Website  Directions

Jonesboro
Tel: 678.610.8840
Website  Directions

Lithia Springs Tel: 404.815.2088 
Website  Directions

Macon Tel: 478.788.1894
Website  Directions

Savannah Tel: 912.354.5557
Website  Directions

Stone Mountain Tel: 404.508.4440
Website  Directions

Indianapolis
Tel: 317.253.1274
Website  Directions

Metairie
Tel: 504.826.9430
Website  Directions

Shreveport
Tel: 318-670-8203
Website  Directions

Charlotte
Tel: 704.537.1004
Website  Directions

Durham
Tel: 919.383.0802
Website  Directions

Fayetteville
Tel: 910.323.1890
Website  Directions

Greenville
Tel: 252.752.0700
Website  Directions

Raleigh
Tel: 919.872.2808
Website  Directions

Spring Lake
Tel: 910.436.5169
Website  Directions

Fairfield
Tel: 513.883.1964
Website  Directions

Whitehall
Tel: 614.235.4687 
Website  Directions

Columbia
Tel: 803.661.9396
Website  Directions

Greenville
Tel: 864.298.1001
Website  Directions

Charleston
Tel: 843.553.8830
Website  Directions

Madison
Tel: 615.865.1660
Website  Directions

Chattanooga
Tel: 423.803.1777
Website  Directions

Colonial Heights
Tel: 804.520.0191
Website  Directions

Hampton
Tel: 757.827.0570
Website  Directions

Richmond
Tel: 804.273.9250
Website  Directions

Why RimTyme?
More Wheels
We carry the largest in-store selection of chrome, black, alloy and aluminum custom wheels to give your vehicle the custom ride you want.
Real Experts
As members of the largest Automotive Aftermarket Association (SEMA), we stay on top of the latest trends and styles in the automotive industry. Which gives us the ability to bring these styles to our stores before anyone else in the industry.
Easy Options
Our flexible payment options, give you the freedom to decide how soon you will own your custom wheels and tires. Get pre-approved to roll today with no credit or credit check and minimal out of pocket expenses.